Vestavia Hills, Alabama

Royal Nails: Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures in Vestavia Hills

Walk-ins welcome. Open 7 days a week. Call (205) 824-0326 to confirm availability.

Walk-ins welcome. Call to confirm availability.

Royal Nails in Vestavia Hills, Alabama

Hours & Location

Royal Nails

790 Montgomery Hwy #128, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216, USA

  • Mon-Sat 9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
  • Sun 11:30 AM - 5:30 PM
4.7★ · 304 Google reviews
Open 7 days a week, till 6:30 PM
Online booking · walk-ins welcome
790 Montgomery Hwy #128

About

A neighborhood nail salon in Vestavia Hills

Royal Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Vestavia Hills. Located at 790 Montgomery Hwy, the salon serves the community with professional nail care. Open daily with a 4.7-star rating from over 300 customer reviews.

  • Walk-ins accepted daily
  • Open 7 days a week
  • Located at 790 Montgomery Hwy #128, Vestavia Hills

Gallery

Recent work at Royal Nails

Recent nail work from Royal Nails in Vestavia Hills.

Royal Nails nail work in Vestavia Hills, Alabama (photo 1)
Royal Nails nail work in Vestavia Hills, Alabama (photo 2)
Royal Nails nail work in Vestavia Hills, Alabama (photo 3)
Royal Nails nail work in Vestavia Hills, Alabama (photo 4)
Royal Nails nail work in Vestavia Hills, Alabama (photo 5)
Royal Nails nail work in Vestavia Hills, Alabama (photo 6)
Royal Nails nail work in Vestavia Hills, Alabama (photo 7)
Royal Nails nail work in Vestavia Hills, Alabama (photo 8)

Services

Popular services at Royal Nails

Popular services at Royal Nails.

Explore the full menu
C

Classic Manicure

Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

S

Spa Pedicure

Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

G

Gel Polish Manicure

Long-wear gel color with extra shine.

A

Acrylic Full Set

Full acrylic set for added length and shape.

FAQ

Answers before your first appointment

Hours, walk-ins, and service questions.

Does Royal Nails accept walk-ins?

Yes, Royal Nails accepts walk-ins. Call (205) 824-0326 to confirm current wait times.

Where is Royal Nails located?

Royal Nails is at 790 Montgomery Hwy #128, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216.

What services does Royal Nails offer?

Royal Nails provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.